English (Population Movements; Anthropology; Human Geography; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
forced villagization [correct]; villagization [correct]
DEF: [The] compulsory resettlement of people into designated villages by government or military authorities.
French (Mouvements de population; Anthropologie; Géographie humaine; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
sédentarisation forcée dans des villages [correct, feminine noun]; villagisation [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: Regroupement forcé des habitants d'une région dans des villages coopératifs par commodité économique et afin d'obtenir un brassage de populations [...]