English (Wireless and Mobile Communications)
non-mobile user [correct]
CONT: The GC [Government of Canada] could make better use of email by segmenting users into groups based on the functions they need(i. e. civilian and military, or mobile and non-mobile users).
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles)
utilisateur non mobile [correct, masculine noun]; utilisatrice non mobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada pourrait mieux utiliser le courriel en répartissant les utilisateurs dans des groupes selon les fonctions dont ils ont besoin (p. ex. utilisateurs civils et militaires, mobiles et non mobiles).