English (Visual Disorders)
ocular laser injury; laser eye injury; laser-induced eye injury; laser eye damage
CONT: [He] presented information on the medical management of ocular laser injuries.
CONT: The scotomas were based on Amsler grid field defects of military laser eye-injury cases and scanning laser ophthalmoscopy. All scotomas were "black" as reported by the laser accident patients.
French (Troubles de la vision)
lésion oculaire provoquée par des lasers [proposal, feminine noun]