English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
camouflage-painted [correct]
CONT: Nevertheless there is still hope to see the Notar concept on a military helicopter : after using a camouflage-painted 530N as the daily curtain raiser at the 1990 Farnborough.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
peint en couleurs de camouflage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On notera qu'au Salon de Farnborough de 1990, le 530N que McDonnell Douglas présentait quotidiennement en lever de rideau des présentations en vol, était peint en couleurs de camouflage.