English (Types of Aircraft; Helicopters (Military))
military helicopter [correct, standardized]
OBS: military helicopter : term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère militaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: hélicoptère militaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.