English (Surgical Instruments)
forceps jar
CONT: This commercial item description covers an autoclavable, plastic forceps jar used for holding forceps in military medical treatment facilities.
CONT: Forceps jar stainless steel, extra heavy weighted base prevents tipping when inserting or removing instruments.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
bocal à pinces [masculine noun]; bocal pour pinces [masculine noun]; bocal à pinces chirurgicales [masculine noun]; porte-pince [masculine noun]; porte-pince à servir [masculine noun]
PHR: Bocal à pinces en plastique, en acier inoxydable, autoclave.