English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Applications of Electronics)
military imaging [correct]
CONT: ... high-level military imaging.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Applications de l'électronique)
imagerie militaire [correct, feminine noun]