English (International Relations)
state peace policy [correct]
CONT: PRIO [International Peace Research Institute, Oslo] is engaged operationally in Columbia, the Balkans and the Eastern Mediterranean. The Columbia project seeks to build support for the peace process among Columbian military officials, showing the importance of establishing good relations with the armed forces, and working towards a "state peace policy. "
French (Relations internationales)
politique d'État en faveur de la paix [proposal, feminine noun]