English (Sea Operations (Military); River and Sea Navigation)
military independent [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A merchant ship or auxiliary sailed singly but controlled and reported as a military unit.
OBS: military independent : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Navigation fluviale et maritime)
indépendant à statut militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Navire marchand ou auxiliaire mis en route isolément mais contrôlé et signalé comme une unité militaire.
OBS: indépendant à statut militaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar); Navegación fluvial y marítima)
independiente con estatuto militar [correct]
DEF: Navío mercante o barco auxiliar que navega aisladamente pero que está controlado e informa como unidad militar.