English (Communication and Information Management; General Conduct of Military Operations)
information campaign [correct, NATO, standardized]; IC [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: [The] offensive and defensive information operations that convey true, unclassified information about military operations and the information environment to external audiences.
OBS: information campaign; IC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
campagne d'information [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; IC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: campagne d'information; IC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.