English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Warfare)
military information environment [correct]; MIE [correct]
DEF: The environment contained within the global information environment, consisting of information systems and organizations, friendly and adversary, military and nonmilitary, that support, enable, or significantly influence a specific military operation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Guerre électronique)
environnement militaire de l'information [masculine noun]; EMI [masculine noun]