English (Military Administration; Military Training)
full year qualification [correct]
OBS: An educational achievement that is at least the equivalent of a completed year of formal education(the qualification is coded and input to the automated subsystem of the Military Personnel Management Information System).
French (Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
compétence - année complète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une mention de scolarité qui représente au moins l'équivalent d'une année d'études normale (la compétence est codée et programmée dans le sous-système informatique du Système d'information du personnel militaire).