English (Communication and Information Management; Military Communications)
military information integration infrastructure [correct, officially approved]; MI3 [correct, officially approved]; military integrated information infrastructure
CONT: Canada's [command, control, communications, computers, intelligence, surveillance and reconnaissance vision] outlines the importance of interoperability with its joint, interagency, multinational, public(JIMP) partners and sets strategic objectives to achieve it within both the enduring and episodic domains of its military integrated information infrastructure(MI3).
OBS: military information integration infrastructure; MI3 : designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Transmissions militaires)
infrastructure d'intégration de l'information militaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; I3M [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; infrastructure militaire intégrée d'information [feminine noun]; MI3 [feminine noun]; MI3
OBS: infrastructure d'intégration de l'information militaire; I3M : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.