English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Foreign Trade; International Relations)
sensitive technology [correct]
CONT: Potential adversaries have developed new and aggressive multidimensional strategies to acquire sensitive technology, critical infrastructure, intellectual property and personal data that can advance their military and intelligence capabilities and offer them potentially new avenues for economic coercion.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Commerce extérieur; Relations internationales)
technologie sensible [correct, feminine noun]; technologie secrète [correct, feminine noun]; technologie délicate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les adversaires potentiels du Canada conçoivent de nouvelles stratégies multidimensionnelles et agressives leur permettant d'acquérir les technologies sensibles, les infrastructures essentielles, les renseignements personnels et les droits de propriété intellectuelle qui sont propres à développer leurs capacités militaires et de renseignement, et à leur ouvrir de nouvelles portes pour la coercition économique.