English (Military (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
political, military, economic, social, information and infrastructure [correct, adjective phrase, officially approved]; PMESII [correct, adjective phrase, officially approved]
OBS: political, military, economic, social, information and infrastructure; PMESII : designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
politique, militaire, économique, social, informationnel et infrastructurel [correct, adjective phrase, officially approved]; PMESII [correct, adjective phrase, officially approved]
OBS: politique, militaire, économique, social, informationnel et infrastructurel; PMESII : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.