English (Operations (Air Forces); Astronautics)
aerospace support [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The provision of personnel, infrastructure, materiel, and services to enable aerospace and other military operations.
OBS: aerospace support: designation and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Astronautique)
soutien aérospatial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Fourniture de personnel, d'infrastructure, de matériel ou de services à l'appui d'opérations aérospatiales ou militaires.
OBS: soutien aérospatial : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).