English (Emergency Management)
high-risk area [correct]
DEF: Major military installations; metropolises; lesser cities of great industrial, commercial, or transportation value; lesser cities situated next to major military targets. Related mainly to civil defense.
French (Gestion des urgences)
zone à risque élevé [proposal, feminine noun]