English (Construction Engineering (Military))
infrastructure [correct]
DEF: Fixed and permanent installations, fabrications or facilities for the support and control of military forces.
French (Génie construction (Militaire))
infrastructure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des installations et des organisations territoriales nécessaires à l'exercice du commandement, à la constitution, à l'entretien et à l'instruction des forces armées.
Spanish (Ingeniería de construcción (Militar))
infraestructura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Término que generalmente se aplica a todas las instalaciones fijas y permanentes, instalaciones de fabricación, que sirven para apoyo y control de las fuerzas militares.