English (Intelligence (Military))
single intelligence environment [correct]; SIE [correct]
DEF: The overall space, conditions and surroundings within which the military intelligence structure interfaces and operates with other national and international information and intelligence agencies to support decision-makers at all levels.
OBS: [The single intelligence environment] aims to harmonise all elements of the intelligence process to achieve the optimal use of intelligence specialists, agencies, sources and activities to produce the best possible products.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
environnement unique du renseignement [masculine noun]