English (Intelligence (Military); Military Logistics)
logistics intelligence [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Intelligence concerning the ability of the adversary to move forces, and support and sustain military operations, as well as intelligence needed to support friendly logistics efforts.
OBS: logistics intelligence: term and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Logistique militaire)
renseignement logistique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Renseignement sur la capacité de l'adversaire de déplacer des forces et de soutenir et maintenir en puissance des opérations militaires, ainsi que le renseignement requis à l'appui des activités logistiques amies.
OBS: renseignement logistique : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.