English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Intelligence (Military))
Canadian Forces School of Military Intelligence [correct]; CFSMI [correct]; Canadian Forces School of Intelligence and Security [former designation, correct]; CFSIS [former designation, correct]; CFSIS
OBS: The Canadian Forces School of Intelligence and Security was reorganized in 1999 into two new divisions : The Canadian Forces School of Military Intelligence and the Canadian Forces Military Police Academy.
OBS: Canadian Forces School of Military Intelligence; CFSMI : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Renseignement (Militaire))
École du renseignement militaire des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; ERMFC [correct, feminine noun]; École du renseignement et de la sécurité des Forces canadiennes [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; ERSFC [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; ERSFC
OBS: L'École du renseignement et de la sécurité des Forces canadiennes a été réorganisée en 1999 pour former deux nouvelles divisions : l'École du renseignement militaire des Forces canadiennes et l'École de la Police militaire des Forces canadiennes.
OBS: École du renseignement militaire des Forces canadiennes; ERMFC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.