English (Intelligence (Military))
intelligence architecture [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A structure that consists of the overall organization and hierarchy, processes and systems within which the NATO military intelligence structure interacts and operates with other national and international agencies and organizations to support decision-makers at all levels.
OBS: intelligence architecture: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
architecture du renseignement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Structure consistant en l'organisation et la hiérarchie générales et l'ensemble des processus et systèmes dans le cadre desquels la structure du renseignement militaire de l'OTAN interagit et opère avec d'autres organismes et organisations nationaux et internationaux en appui des décideurs à tous les niveaux.
OBS: architecture du renseignement : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.