English (Military Law)
military jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: Military jurisdiction extends to all full-time members of the Canadian Forces, reserve members while they are engaged in military duties or are on military establishments, and in certain limited circumstances to civilians who accompany units of the Canadian Forces.
French (Droit militaire)
juridiction militaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La juridiction militaire s'étend aux membres à temps plein des Forces armées, aux membres de la réserve et, dans certains cas, aux civils qui accompagnent des unités des Forces canadiennes.