English (National and International Security; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
operational commitment [correct]
CONT: ... military reserve judges that can be called upon when sudden changes in operational commitments increase the workload for the Military Justice System...
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
engagement opérationnel [masculine noun]