English (Guns (Land Forces))
vehicular laser locator designator [United States]
DEF: A military laser device designed for use by forward observers to designate targets for laser-guided and conventional weapons.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
dispositif de désignation laser sur véhicule [proposal, masculine noun]