English (Land Equipment (Military))
normal lighting [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Lighting of vehicles as prescribed or authorized by the law of a given country without restrictions for military reasons.
OBS: normal lighting: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
éclairage normal [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Éclairage des véhicules tel qu'il est prescrit ou autorisé par la loi d'un pays donné, indépendamment des restrictions pour motifs militaires.
OBS: éclairage normal : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Equipo de tierra (Militar))
alumbrado normal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Iluminación de los vehículos según se prescribe o autoriza por la ley de un determinado país, sin tener en cuenta las restricciones por causas militares.