English (Military (General))
military authorities of the sending State [officially approved]
OBS: Those authorities of a sending State who are empowered by its law to enforce the military law of that State with respect to members of its forces or civilian components.(Art I).
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS: Code nFQAAFAH
French (Militaire (Généralités))
autorités militaires de l'état d'origine [officially approved]
OBS: Les autorités de l'état d'origine qui, en vertu de la législation de cet état, sont chargées d'appliquer les lois militaires dudit état aux membres de ses forces ou de ses éléments civils. (Art I).