English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
privileged will [correct]
CONT: Privileged wills... in some few, very exceptional circumstances valid wills may be made without the... formal requirements. The principle... extends to two classes of privileged testators : members of the armed forces in military service, and mariners and seamen at sea.(Curzon, "Law of Succession", 1976, p. 48).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
testament privilégié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: testament privilégié : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).