English (Military Organization; Peace-Keeping Operations)
military liaison team [correct, NATO, standardized]; MLT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military liaison team; MLT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
équipe militaire de liaison [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MLT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe militaire de liaison; MLT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.