English (Military Organization)
military liaison office [correct, NATO, standardized]; MLO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military liaison office; MLO : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
bureau de liaison militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MLO [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: bureau de liaison militaire; MLO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.