English (Military (General); Advanced Technology Weapons)
JAS 39 Gripen [correct]
CONT: Saab Military Aircraft and British Aerospace have announced the formation of a new partnership to handle the marketing, adaptation, manufacture and support of the JAS 39 Gripen in the export market.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Armes de haute technicité)
JAS 39 Gripen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Saab Military Aircraft et British Aerospace ont annoncé la création d'un nouveau partenariat chargé de la commercialisation, de l'adaptation, de la production et du soutien de l'intercepteur JAS 39 Gripen sur le marché de l'exportation.