English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
military medicine [correct]
CONT: Military medicine, as a discrete body of knowledge and procedure, deals with the diseases and injuries incurred as a result of military activity.... One important facet of military medicine deals with the medical hygiene of deploying forces, or the prevention of personnel attrition. Another component comprises the procedures for optimizing combat casualty treatment.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
médecine militaire [correct, feminine noun]