English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Communications)
military message handling system [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; MMHS [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: military message handling system; MMHS : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: military message handling system; MMHS : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmissions militaires)
système de traitement des messages militaires [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; STMM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; système militaire de manipulation des messages [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MMHS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MMHS
OBS: système de traitement des messages militaires; STMM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: système militaire de manipulation des messages; MMHS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.