English (Military Administration; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
required military force [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The armed forces necessary to carry out a military mission over a specified period of time.
OBS: required military force: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
moyens nécessaires [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Forces nécessaires pour mener à bien une mission pendant une période déterminée.
OBS: moyens nécessaires : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar; Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa)
fuerzas militares necesarias [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fuerzas militares que se necesitan para llevar a cabo una misión en un período específico de tiempo.