English (Diplomacy; Peace-Keeping Operations)
French military mission [correct, NATO, standardized]; FMM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: French military mission; FMM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Diplomatie; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
mission militaire française [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MMF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mission militaire française; MMF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.