English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
unarmed mission
CONT: For the few dozen military observers in the numerous remote team sites scattered throughout Sudan, this is an unarmed mission.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
mission non armée [feminine noun]
CONT: Quelques douzaines d'observateurs militaires regroupés en équipes participent à cette mission non armée dans de nombreux sites isolés répartis partout au Soudan.