English (International Relations)
Houthi movement [correct]; Houthis [correct]; Ansar Allah [correct]
DEF: The military wing of the Shiite Houthis Movement, which fought wars against Yemen's army between 2004 and 2010.
CONT: The Houthi movement, officially called Ansar Allah ... and colloquially simply Houthis, is an Islamist political and armed movement that emerged from Saada in North Yemen in the 1990s.
French (Relations internationales)
mouvement houthiste [correct, masculine noun]; houthiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; Ansar Allah [correct]
OBS: Comme la désignation «houthiste» provient du nom du fondateur Hussein Badreddine al-Houthi et qu'elle ne représente pas un nom de peuple, il convient d'utiliser la minuscule initiale en tout temps.
PHR: la rébellion houthiste, les forces houthistes, les houthistes