English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
SIMNET [correct]
DEF: A simulation network of nonimmersive battleground environments started at the Institute for Simulation & Training, University of Central Florida for U. S. army military communication and training purposes.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
SIMNET [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau de simulation non immersive de champ de bataille commencé à l'institut de simulation et de formation de l'université de Floride centrale pour l'entraînement et les communications de l'armée américaine.