English (Military Transportation; Military Administration)
basic military route network [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Axial, lateral, and connecting routes designated in peacetime by the host nation to meet the anticipated military movements and transport requirements, both allied and national.
OBS: basic military route network : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Administration militaire)
réseau routier militaire de base [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Itinéraires axiaux, latéraux et de raccordement désignés dès le temps de paix par la nation hôte pour faire face aux besoins prévisibles en mouvements et transports militaires tant alliés que nationaux.
OBS: réseau routier militaire de base : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar; Administración militar)
red viaria militar básica [feminine noun]
DEF: Rutas axiales, laterales y de enlace, designadas en tiempo de paz por la nación anfitriona para realizar los movimientos militares previstos y los transportes requeridos tanto nacionales como aliados.