English (Internet and Telematics)
Military Network [correct]; Milnet [correct]; MILnet [correct]
DEF: A network of US military sites(part of the original ARPAnet) that carries non-classified military information.
French (Internet et télématique)
Milnet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau IP de la Défense américaine créé en 1983.