English (Military Organization; CBRNE Weapons)
military nuclear power [correct, NATO, standardized]; nuclear weapons state [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A nation which has nuclear weapons and the capability for their employment.
OBS: military nuclear power; nuclear weapons state : terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Armes CBRNE)
puissance nucléaire militaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; état possédant des armes nucléaires [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Nation qui possède des armes nucléaires et qui est en mesure de les employer.
OBS: puissance nucléaire militaire; état possédant des armes nucléaires : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Armas QBRNE)
potencia nuclear militar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nación que posee armas nucleares y tiene capacidad para emplearlas.