English (Military Training)
Cumulative Production [correct]; CUM Production [correct]
DEF: The total number of individuals that will be trained-effective in the qualification for all sources for a Military Occupation(MOC) that will be available up to and including the fiscal year in question.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Production cumulative [correct, feminine noun]; Production cum [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre total de personnes qui seront formées dans la qualification pour toutes les sources par groupe professionnel militaire (GPM) et qui seront disponibles jusqu'à et y compris l'année financière en question.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle.