English (Psychological Warfare; Military Strategy)
psychological threat [correct]
OBS: [Psychological threats] can be demonstrated and become effective in a number of ways, primarily through the use of the media. This includes messages which are given out by the military through its public affairs personnel. These messages are relayed to personnel both at home and abroad or deployed, by the media, and by military and civilian journalists.
French (Guerre psychologique; Stratégie militaire)
menace psychologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Les menaces psychologiques] peuvent faire l’objet de démonstration et s’avérer efficaces de bien des manières, surtout avec le recours aux médias. Cela comprend les messages des forces militaires envoyés par l’entremise de leur personnel des affairespubliques. Ces messages sont transmis au personnel au pays, à l’étranger ou en déploiement par les médias ou les journalistes militaires ou civils.