English (Military Training)
anticipated production [correct]
DEF: The number of individuals that will be trained-effective in the qualification for all sources for a Military Occupation Code that will be available for the fiscal year in question.
OBS: Found on the Summary Production Plan window. Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
production prévue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de personnes qui seront formées dans la qualification pour toutes les sources par Groupe professionnel militaire et qui seront disponibles pour l'année financière en question. Ce nombre se trouve dans la fenêtre Plan de production sommaire.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).