English (Military Organization)
military station [correct]
DEF: A small facility, with a small number of military/civilian personnel, usually located at strategic locations performing specific operations such as receiving or sending communication signals.
French (Organisation militaire)
station militaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite installation comptant un nombre restreint de militaires/d'employés civils située habituellement en un lieu stratégique pour exécuter des opérations déterminées tells que la réception ou la transmission de signaux de communication.
OBS: station militaire : terme recommandé par l'OLF.