English (Military Training)
Committed Requirement [correct]
DEF: The number of individuals for a particular fiscal year and source that have been guaranteed will be available for either basic Military Occupation(MOC) or basic/recruit training.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Besoin engagé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de personnes pour une année financière et une source données dont on a garanti la disponibilité pour la formation professionnelle de base (groupe professionnel militaire) ou pour l'instruction de base/des recrues.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).