English (Political Science (General); International Relations)
occupied Palestinian territories [correct, plural]; OPT [correct, plural]; oPt [correct, plural]
CONT: The West Bank – including East Jerusalem – and the Gaza Strip together constitute the occupied Palestinian territories(OPT), which have been under Israeli military occupation since June 1967.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Relations internationales)
territoires occupés de Palestine [correct, masculine noun, plural]; TPO [correct, masculine noun, plural]; territoires palestiniens occupés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; TPO [correct, masculine noun, plural]; TPO