English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Lasers and Masers)
military operating environments [correct]
CONT: The hemispherical resonator gyro copes with the acceleration, vibration, shock, angular velocity and temperature extremes associated with military operating environments.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Masers et lasers)
applications militaires courantes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce type de gyro supporte les accélérations, les vibrations, les chocs, les vitesses angulaires et températures extrêmes associées aux applications militaires courantes.