English (Military Logistics)
logistic assessment [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An evaluation of the logistic support required to conduct a military operation, compared to the actual and/or potential logistics support available for that operation.
OBS: logistic assessment: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
évaluation logistique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Évaluation du soutien logistique nécessaire à la conduite d'une opération militaire par rapport au soutien logistique réellement ou potentiellement disponible pour mener cette dernière.
OBS: évaluation logistique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.