English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
integrated operation [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An operation involving the coordinated and complementary efforts of military and non-military organizations to achieve a common goal.
OBS: integrated operation: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board, the Joint Terminology Panel and the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
opération intégrée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Opération impliquant les efforts coordonnés et complémentaires d’organisations militaires et non militaires pour atteindre un but commun.
OBS: opération intégrée : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense, le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l’Armée de terre.