English (Military Organization; Peace-Keeping Operations)
anti-Iraq coalition [correct]
CONT: Iraq's invasion and the potential threat it then posed to Saudi Arabia, the world's largest oil producer and exporter, prompted the United States and its western European NATO allies to rush troops to Saudi Arabia to deter a possible attack. Egypt and several other Arab nations joined the anti-Iraq coalition and contributed forces to the military buildup, known as Operation Desert Shield.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
coalition anti-Irak [correct, feminine noun]; coalition anti-irakienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les pays du Proche-Orient, à l'exception de la Jordanie, du Yémen et de l'Organisation de libération de la Palestine (OLP), rejoignent la coalition anti-irakienne.