English (News and Journalism (General); General Conduct of Military Operations)
media embedding [correct]
DEF: Attaching a member of the media to a military formation or unit during an operation for an extended period of time.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
intégration des médias [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'attacher un membre des médias à une formation ou unité militaire durant une opération pour une période prolongée.