English (Military Strategy; Peace-Keeping Operations)
crisis response operation [correct, NATO, standardized]; CRO [correct, NATO, standardized]; non-Article 5 crisis response operation [correct, NATO, standardized]; NA5CRO [correct, NATO, standardized]; NA5CRO
OBS: Crisis response operations cover all military operations conducted by NATO in a non-Article 5 situation.
OBS: [Crisis response operations] may include conflict prevention, peacekeeping, peacemaking, peace building, peace enforcement and humanitarian operations.
OBS: crisis response operation; CRO; non-Article 5 crisis response operation; NA5CRO: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
opération de réponse aux crises [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CRO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; opération de réponse aux crises ne relevant pas de l'Article 5 [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NA5CRO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NA5CRO
OBS: [Les opérations de réponse aux crises comprennent] l'ensemble des opérations militaires menées par l'OTAN dans une situation ne relevant pas de l'article 5.
OBS: [Les opérations de réponse aux crises peuvent] comprendre la prévention des conflits, le maintien de la paix, le rétablissement de la paix, la consolidation de la paix, l'imposition de la paix et les opérations humanitaires.
OBS: opération de réponse aux crises; CRO; opération de réponse aux crises ne relevant pas de l'Article 5; NA5CRO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Estrategia militar; Operaciones de mantenimiento de la paz)
operación de respuesta a las crisis [correct, feminine noun]