English (Software; Information Technology (Informatics); General Conduct of Military Operations)
military operations planning and management suite [correct, officially approved]; MOPMS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: military operations planning and management suite; MOPMS : designations officiallly approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Logiciels; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
suite de gestion et de planification des opérations militaires [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SGPOM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: suite de gestion et de planification des opérations militaires; SGPOM : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie intearmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.