English (Military Organization; Psychological Warfare; Combined Forces (Military))
combined joint psychological operations task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; CJPOTF [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: A CJPOTF supports multinational military operations, as well as operations involving intergovernmental and regional organizations.
OBS: combined joint psychological operations task force; CJPOTF: designations stantardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Guerre psychologique; Interarmées)
groupe interarmées multinational pour les opérations psychologiques [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CJPOTF [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe interarmées multinational pour les opérations psychologiques; CJPOTF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.