English (Airborne Forces)
military parachuting
OBS: Military parachuting a mass jump of military personnel for strategic purposes, usually done by static line from a low altitude.
French (Forces aéroportées)
largage militaire
OBS: Le cas des largages militaires dans lesquels un avion peut déverser trente parachutistes ou plus dans un même passage.