English (Work and Production)
labour income per unit of output [correct]
CONT: Labour income per unit of output is obtained by dividing total labour income including military pay and allowances by GDP [gross domestic product](in constant 1986 dollars).
French (Travail et production)
revenu du travail par unité produite [correct, masculine noun]