English (Cost Accounting)
money cost [correct]
OBS: (...) one can contrast the case of a compulsory draft for the military services with the case where service pay is raised high enough to coax out a volunteer army. Although money costs appear greater, the real cost to the nation may be less(...)
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coût monétaire