English (National and International Economics; Taxation)
explicit tax [correct]
OBS: In the volunteer-army case, part of(...) [the] cost-burden is shifted to older people and women and to those who get deferred, and it is only this explicit tax on them(needed to pay the higher military wages), that shows up in money terms.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Fiscalité)
impôt explicite