English (Sea Operations (Military))
military jetty
OBS: Fifty-two military personnel and 35 civilian employees provide support for the Royal Newfoundland Regiment, the Naval Reserves of HMCS Cabot, the military jetty.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
jetée militaire [proposal, feminine noun]