English (Military Administration)
tour of duty [correct]
DEF: That period of time in which assigned military personnel remain at one station or geographical location.
French (Administration militaire)
période de service [feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración militar)
cuarto [masculine noun]; guardia [feminine noun]