English (Clothing (Military))
field cap [correct]; patrol cap [correct]
CONT: A patrol cap, also known as a field cap, is a soft kepi with a stiff, rounded visor, and flat top, somewhat similar to a baseball cap, worn by the military personnel of some countries in the field when a combat helmet is not required.
French (Habillement (Militaire))
casquette de campagne [correct, feminine noun]