English (Small Arms)
full military power [correct]
CONT: Instead of making the approach with the engine throttled back, the pilot leaves the engine on full military power, and modulates thrust by using partial reverser settings.
French (Armes légères)
plein régime [masculine noun]
CONT: Le pilote pourrait laisser son moteur tourner à plein régime pendant la descente et moduler la poussée en modifiant simplement la position de l'inverseur.