English (Information Technology (Informatics); Electronic Warfare)
platform technology [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: In the cyber domain, the operational technology integral to or integrated into a military platform.
OBS: platform technology: designation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Guerre électronique)
technologie de plateforme [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le cyberdomaine, technologie opérationnelle faisant partie constituante d'une plateforme militaire ou dans laquelle elle a été intégrée.
OBS: technologie de plateforme : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.