English (Military Organization; Military Police; Police)
police detachment [correct]
CONT: Your first year as a provisional member of the Military Police is spent under close supervision at a police detachment on a Forces base in Canada.
French (Organisation militaire; Police militaire; Police)
détachement de police [correct, masculine noun]