English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Police)
2 Military Police Company [correct]; 2 MP Coy [correct]
OBS: 2 Military Police Company; 2 MP Coy : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Police militaire)
2e Compagnie de police militaire [correct, masculine noun]; 2 Cie PM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre «2» se place en exposant.
OBS: 2e Compagnie de police militaire; 2 Cie PM : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.