English (Badges and Instruments of Identification; Military Police)
military police badge [correct]; MP badge [correct]
CONT: The conditions and specific occasions under which a military police badge shall be worn are contained in [Canadian Forces Publication] A-SJ-100-004/AG-000.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité; Police militaire)
insigne de la police militaire [correct, masculine noun]; insigne de la PM [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Les conditions et les situations particulières nécessitant le port d'un insigne de la police militaire sont énoncées dans [la Publication des Forces canadiennes] A-SJ-100-004/AG-000.