English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Police)
Canadian Mechanized Brigade Group Military Police Platoon [correct]; CMBG MP Pl [correct]
OBS: Canadian Mechanized Brigade Group Military Police Platoon; CMBG MP Pl : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Police militaire)
Peloton de police militaire du Groupe-brigade mécanisé du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; Pon PM GBMC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Peloton de police militaire du Groupe-brigade mécanisé du Canada; Pon PM GBMC : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.