English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Beauceron [correct]; berger de Beauce [correct]; Beauce; bas rouge
CONT: The berger de Beauce or Beauceron was originally used for hunting wild boar but turned to herding and livestock guarding. In more recent times, the breed has been employed for military and police work.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
berger de Beauce [correct, masculine noun]; beauceron [correct, masculine noun]; bas-rouge [correct, masculine noun]