English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
standard rifle competition [correct]
CONT: Rifle competition is three position at 300m in standard rifle and military rapid fire rifle for big bore rifles.
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
épreuve de tir à la carabine standard [feminine noun]