English (Air Forces; Military Strategy)
air strategy [correct]
CONT: It has been shown that the first essence of military air strategy is a secure base from which to operate offensive and defensive air power.
French (Forces aériennes; Stratégie militaire)
stratégie aérienne [correct, feminine noun]