English (Military Administration)
missing list [correct]
DEF: Military members who have been officially declared Missing as either Missing, Missing Prisoner of War, Missing Interned or Missing Detained by a Foreign Power.
French (Administration militaire)
effectifs manquants [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Militaires officiellement portés disparus, prisonniers de guerre, ou internés ou détenus par une puissance étrangère.