English (Supply (Military))
military procurement [correct]
DEF: The conceptualization, initiation, design, development, test, contracting, production, deployment, logistics support(LS), modification, and disposal of weapons and other systems, supplies, or services... to satisfy the military need, intended for use in or in support of military missions.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
approvisionnement militaire [correct, masculine noun]