English (Psychology (General))
military psychology [correct]
CONT: Military psychology, when defined broadly, can include a vast array of activities in psychological research, assessment, and treatment. Military psychologists may be either soldiers or civilians. The field can encompass every aspect of the human mind that interests the military, but researchers focus on the psychology of military organization, military life, and the psychology of combat.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
psychologie militaire [feminine noun]