English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
military purposes [correct]
CONT: Very much larger gas turbine-powered air-cushion vessels are being offered to the market by Russia for military purposes.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
applications militaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Russie offre sur le marché des hydroglisseurs à turbines à gaz beaucoup plus gros destinés à des applications militaires.