English (Space Weapons)
antispace defense [correct]; antispace defence [correct]
CONT: The main purpose of antispace defense is to destroy space systems by the enemy for military purposes, in their orbits.
French (Armes orbitales)
défense antispatiale [correct, feminine noun]