English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
gas turbine-powered [correct]
CONT: Very much larger gas turbine-powered air-cushion vessels are being offered to the market by Russia for military purposes.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
à turbines à gaz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Russie offre sur le marché des hydroglisseurs à turbines à gaz beaucoup plus gros destinés à des applications militaires.