English (Private Law; General Vocabulary)
ajusticiamiento
OBS: In reference to El Salvador; method of execution attributed to the FMLN [Farabundo Marty National Liberal Front] between January 1980 and July 1991, in which a guerilla organization would designate as a military target and then execute a person without due process, after which the organization would claim responsibility for propaganda purposes.
French (Droit privé; Vocabulaire général)
acte de justice [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho privado; Vocabulario general)
ajusticiamiento [masculine noun]