English (Military Training)
Cumulative Over/Under production [correct]; CUM Over/Under [correct]; Cumulative over/under
DEF: The total overproduction or underproduction of trained-effective individuals for all sources for a Military Occupation(MOC) and qualification up to and including the fiscal year in question. Underproduction will be denoted by a negative sign.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Surproduction/sous-production cumulative [correct, feminine noun]; Sur/sous-prod.cum. [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Total de la surproduction ou de la sous-production (nombre total de personnes formées en plus ou en moins) pour toutes les sources, par groupe professionnel militaire (GPM) et par qualification, jusqu'à et y compris l'année financière en question.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle.