English (Aeroindustry)
qualification request [correct]
CONT: I. M. P. 's agent in Brazil [is] pressuring the Brazilian military to consider I. M. P. for the re-engining contract. So you encourage I. M. P. 's participation by providing de Souza with the RFP and by directly forwarding a qualification request to I. M. P. in Halifax.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
demande de qualification [proposal, feminine noun]