English (Air Traffic Control; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar procedure trainer [correct]; RAPT [correct]
OBS: A new low-cost aid for training both civil and military radar controllers has been developed by Marconi Defence Systems.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
logiciel pour l'entraînement aux procédures radar [masculine noun]; système d'entraînement aux procédures radar [correct, masculine noun]