English (Spacecraft; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
radar ocean reconnaissance satellite [correct, NATO]; RORSAT [correct, NATO]
DEF: A military satellite that detects, locates, and classifies ships by picking up radar echoes.
French (Engins spatiaux; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
satellite radar de reconnaissance océanique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; RORSAT [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; satellite de reconnaissance océanique par radar [correct, masculine noun]; RORSAT [correct, masculine noun]; RORSAT