English (Military (General); Emergency Management)
Canadian military alert system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: A system which provides a method for improving the Canadian military readiness posture in circumstances of deteriorating international relations.
OBS: Term officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Gestion des urgences)
système d'alerte des Forces canadiennes [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Méthode permettant d'améliorer l'état de préparation des Forces canadiennes lorsque les relations internationales se détériorent.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale.