English (Military Administration)
personnel data base record [correct]
DEF: An automated record on the Military Personnel Data Base for each member of the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
dossier de la base de données du personnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dossier automatisé et structuré de la base de données attribué à chaque militaire des Forces canadiennes.