English (Military Materiel Management; Military Administration)
NATO military requirement [correct, NATO, standardized]; NMR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO military requirement; NMR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Administration militaire)
besoin militaire de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: besoin militaire de l'OTAN : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.