English (Military Logistics)
military operational requirement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MOR [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military operational requirement; MOR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
besoin militaire opérationnel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: besoin militaire opérationnel : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.