English (Military Materiel Management)
principal military requirement [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; PMR [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: principal military requirement; PMR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
besoin militaire principal [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: besoin militaire principal : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.