English (Military (General); Military Administration)
summer training period [correct]
OBS: That period between 1 May and 31 Aug in any year during which an officer in the Reserve Entry Scheme-Officers is required to undergo military training.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
période d'instruction d'été [correct]
OBS: La période entre le 1er mai et le 31 août de toute année pendant laquelle un officier du Programme d'intégration à la réserve - Officiers doit suivre un entraînement militaire.