English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
hot wash-up [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Military jargon for an informal after action review.
OBS: hot wash-up: term and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
rétroaction immédiate [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Expression qui désigne une analyse après action informelle.
OBS: rétroaction immédiate : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.