English (Security)
comprehensive security [correct]
CONT: The goals of the ARF [ASEAN Regional Forum] are essentially to reduce threats to security through open dialogue, recognizing that comprehensive security includes not only military, but also political, economic and social aspects.
OBS: ASEAN: Association of Southeast Asian Nations.
French (Sécurité)
sécurité globale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le FRA [Forum régional de l'ANASE] a pour objectif de réduire, par le dialogue, les menaces contre la sécurité, en reconnaissant que le concept de sécurité globale ne comporte pas que des aspects militaires, mais aussi des considérations politiques, économiques et sociales.
OBS: ANASE : Association des Nations du Sud-Est Asiatique.