English (Psychological Warfare; Diplomacy)
political warfare [correct]
CONT: Political warfare is the use of political means to compel an opponent to do one’s will, based on hostile intent.
OBS: The techniques include propaganda and psychological operations, which service national and military objectives respectively.
French (Guerre psychologique; Diplomatie)
guerre politique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il a été présenté dans le contexte d'une déclaration de guerre politique, médiatique et diplomatique contre mon pays.