English (Military Administration; Pensions and Annuities)
military service [correct]
CONT: Previously only military service during World War II was elective service.
French (Administration militaire; Pensions et rentes)
service militaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Seul le service militaire pouvait antérieurement faire l'objet d'un choix.
Spanish (Administración militar; Pensiones y rentas)
servicio militar [masculine noun]