English (Mineralogy)
endlichite [correct]
DEF: A mineral... in composition falling between mimetite and vanadinite and consisting of lead arsenate, vanadate, and chloride.
French (Minéralogie)
endlichite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Varitété de vanadinite dans laquelle le vanadium est partiellement remplacé par l'arsenic.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
endliquita [correct, feminine noun]; endlichita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vanadinita arsenical.