English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
chlorine mineral [correct]
DEF: [A mineral] containing chlorine, such as atacamite, boracite, apatite, carnallite, cerargyrite, halite, mimetite, pyromorphite, salammoniac, sylvite, sodalite, vanadinite, wernerite, etc.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
minéral chloré [correct, masculine noun]